Home > Committee List

1. PROSPECTUS, ADMISSION & ANNUAL PLAN COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar ……….. Convenor
1. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
2. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar Member
3. Ms. Lizanne Edward Fernandes Member
4. Mr. Menino Tavares Member

2. ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Mahesh Kerkar ……….. Convenor
2. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar Member
3. Ms. Vishal Naik Member
4. Ms. Sonia Chodankar Member
5. Ms. Richa Arolkar Member
6. Ms. Kanya Pavse Kamat Member
7. Ms. Alison Almeida Member
8. Cajeta Fernandes Member

3. PLACEMENT CELL COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Vishal Naik ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Mahesh Kerkar Member
3. Soniya Vinay Chodankar Member
4. Ms. Kalashri S. Lotlikar Member

4. COUNSELLING & HEALTHY PRACTICES COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
4. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale Member
5. Mr. Allen Masceranhans Member

5. COLLEGE INFRASTRUTURE MAINTENANCE & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

1. Dr. Maria Fatima De Souza ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
4. Mr. Mandar Motichand Meghana Fatarpekar Member
5. Ms. Meena Bhende Member
6. Mr. Menino Tavares Member

6. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Vishal K. Naik ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Maria Fatima De Souza Member
3. Ms. Alison Almeida Member
4. Ms. Meena Bhende Member
5. Mr. Allen Masceranhans Member

7. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques ……….. Convenor
2. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar Member
3. Ms. Lizanne Edward Fernandes Member
4. Ms. Soniya Santosh Nagueshkar alias Soniya Vinay Chodankar Member
5. Mr. Menino Tavares Member
6. Mr. Ashish T. Shetkar Member
7. Ms. Binciya Figredo member

8. UNFAIR MEANS INQUIRY COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar ………… Convener
2. Dr. Maria Fatima De Souza Member
3. Ms. Meena Bhende Member
4. Ms. Nayana Shanbhag Member

9. FIRST AID AND HEALTH WATCH CLUB
1. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar ……….. Convener
2. Ms. Vishal Naik Member
3. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale Member
4. Ms. Nayana Shanbhag Member

10. FACULTY ASSESSMENT COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Vishal Naik ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
3. Ms. Nayana Shanbhag Member
11. SC/ST and OBC Cell
1. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques …….. Convenor
2. Mr. Mahesh Kekar Member
3. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
4. Ms. Binciya Figredo Member

12. INVENTORY COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
3. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar Member
4. Ms. Kalashri S. Lotlikar Member
5. Ms. Cajeta Luella Fernandes Member
6. Ms. Nayana Shanbhag Member

13. LITERARY ASSOCATION
1. Ms. Alison Almeida …….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Ms. De. Monte Furtado Shirley Sadira Member
4. Ms. Sonia Chodankar Member

14. LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
4. Ms. Kalashri Lotlikar Member
5. Mr. Mandar Motichand Meghana Fatarpekar Member
6. Mr. Menino Tavares Member
7. Ms. Kavita Kerkar Member

15. NEWS BULLETIN & MEDIA COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Alison Almeida ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Miguel A.B.P.C. Martin Member
3. Ms. Sonia Chodankar Member
4. Ms. Cajeta Luella Fernandes Member
5. Mrs. Kanya Pavse Kamat Member

16. TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Maria Fatima De Souza Member
3. Ms.Vinita Khandolkar Member
4. Ms. Kalashri S. Lotlikar Member

17. SPORTS COUNCIL
1. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
4. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale Member
5. Mrs. Kanya Pavse Kamat Member
6. Ms. Lizanne Edward Fernandes Member

18. NAAC & UNIVERSITY AFFILIATON & UGC/RUSA
1. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Maria Fatima De Souza Member
3. Mr. Mahesh Kerkar Member
4. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar Member
5. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale Member
6. Ms. Lizanne Fernandes Member
19. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
1. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Miguel A.B.P.C. Martin Member
3. Mr. Vishal Naik Member

20. RESEARCH AND EXTENSION SERVICES COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Maria Fatima De Souza Member
3. Mr. Miguel A.B.P.C. Martin Member
4. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale Member

21. MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
4. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
5. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar Member
6. Mrs. Kanya Pavse Kamat Member
7. Ms. Alison Almeida Member

22. NATURE CLUB
1. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
3. Ms. Lizanne Fernandes Member
4. Ms. Richa Ramesh Arolkar Member

23. SCHOLARSHIP & TALENT SEARCH COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques ………. Convener
2. Mr. Mahesh Kerkar Member
3. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
24. STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Miguel A.B.P.C. Martin Member
3. Ms. Richa Ramesh Arolkar Member
4. Ms. De. Monte Furtado Shirley Sadira Member

25. PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE & PTA
1. Mr. Mahesh Kerkar Convenor
2. Mr. Miguel A.B.P.C. Martin Member
3. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
4. Ms. Lizanne Edward Fernandes Member
5. Ms. Alison Almeida Member

26. CANTEEN COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Vishal Naik Convenor
2. Mr. Miguel A.B.P.C. Martin Member
3. Mr. Anju Pai Bhale Member
4. Mr. Mandar Motichand Meghana Fatarpekar Member

28. TRANSPORT & STUDY VISITS COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar ……….. Convenor
2. Ms. Sonali Naik Member
3. Mr. Vidhesh Borkar Member
4. Mr. Menino Tavares Member
5. Mr. Ashish Shetkar Member

29. STUDENTS’ COUNCIL

1. Ms. Rupali Sangodkar ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
3. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar Member
4. Ms. Kalashri Lotlikar Member
5. Ms. Sonia Chodankar Member
6. Mrs. Kanya Pavse Kamat Member
7. Ms. Alison Almeida Member

30. STUDENTS GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE

1. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques ……….. Convenor
2. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale Member
3. Ms. Sonia Chodankar Member

31. NATIONAL DAYS CELEBRATION COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Siddhesh Kesarkar ……….. Convenor
2. Dr. Elizabeth J. Henriques Member
3. Mr. Vishal Naik Member

32. CAMPUS GARDENING
1. Ms. Anju Pai Bhale ……….. Convenor
2. Ms. Cajeta Luella Fernandes Member
3. Ms. Richa Ramesh Arolkar Member

33. NSS COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Mahesh Kerkar ……….. NSS Programme Officer & Convenor
2. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar Member
3. Ms. Vishal Naik Member
4. Ms. Kalashri Lotlikar Member
5. Ms. Lizanne Edward Fernandes Member

34. INTRA SEMESTER ASSESSMENT MONITORING COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Vinita Kandolkar ……….. Convenor
2. Mr. Vishal Naik Member
3. Ms. Rupali Shirodkar Member
4. Ms. Soniya Vinay Chodankar Member